Music

RULES
1.Do NOT ASK FOR MODS THAT ARE NOT FOR DOWNLOAD!
2.Do NOT ADVERTISE OR BAN!
3.Do NOT SAY ANY NEGATIVE COMMENT OR BAN!
4.English or Japanese only when you comment, no foreign language.

Few simple rules read it

2016年8月22日月曜日

Nissan Skyline R32 Drift Truck

Another GTR but something unusual...Its a motherf'ing truck lol. I was looking around google and thought that not everyone havent made these GTR trucks so thought i'd try this. What I did is simple, and pain in the ass. used 3 tools(zmodeler, 3dmax, and maya) cutted the rear part and remodeled rear truck bed using maya. I wasn't expecting to be a success but it did. I might aswell start scratch modeling cars next(i hope) Well, Enjoy the screens!






2016年8月10日水曜日

FC3S Street tune

Felt like making a FC3S Street Style so I made one...I also got some of nkymtor's work for working on new SA videos since I been using Adobe AE and Premiere these days and I thought i could make new and better SA videos with it. Big thanks to nkymtor for sharing his work. For the car, I used Gred's old FC3S as for base and edited it with HKSDrifter's MS-02. Also made some anime skins to fit right in the world...I guess it's time to return to SA modding. Keep on lookin! New videos coming soon!



Note: all these Screens had been re-edited to have better look than original. THIS IS NOT JUST ENB


and yeah for those who wants quick look at the skin, here's some screen below.


Later!

2016年8月7日日曜日

Random snaps:Best landing ever

Idk how the fck he got up here, but here's how...
http://judysjunkyardneo.blogspot.jp/2016/08/blog-post_7.html



largest smoke ever

2016年7月28日木曜日

GTR32 Touge

I was thinking of few video ideas for GTA and this music came to my head,and I felt like coming back for some SA stuffs. I don't really have the feel of making cars that much anymore, but this time, I had one and made it...not really anything special but I been focusing on editing. that's all. Enjoy the screens!





 

2016年7月22日金曜日

In a meantime....

So yeah, in a meantime, i'm pretty much done with SA modding since theres not alot of time to mod these days. I been working on 3DCG scratch modeling, writing lyrics, and composite these days now. and from December last year, I got into some sort of 3DCG club at my university and I was recruited to do this project with same year since I've done a quick scratch modeling. After completing it around June, I did level up through this 6 month project, so thought it'd be the time that I show it here.


Jubilee from Kenkoh Tanaka on Vimeo.

  Also on writing lyrics, I can't say the artist's name and all here due to "stuffs" so I been basically learning how to use LMMS and writing lyrics since youtube keeps making copyright crap which got my old one from 2010-2011 down. Now what I been really been focusing is Colorcorrection. I started using Adobe AfterEffects and Adobe premiere from this year since Colorediting and making FX is better there than Sony Vegas. Pretty much been focusing on Photography and videos. I been posting them on my Facebook and not here since I'm not here that much than I was before in highschool.












So yeah that's pretty much it, More mods might come soon for SA, or might aswell start GTAV modding if theres plugin for 3dmax.

-later

2016年7月19日火曜日

MGSV TPP Triumph





 

2016年7月10日日曜日

MGSV Firetruck